Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Unknown A Band of Warriors, War Picture Library No. 991
London IPC Magazines Ltd, Fleetway House 1974 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Rubbed paper covers with reading crease adjacent to spine, sound binding, clean darkened pages. Graphic fiction about World War II in the Western Desert. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080034. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Unknown A Gamb;e with Death, War Picture Library No.1020
London IPC Magazines Ltd, Fleetway Printers 1975 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated paper covers are a little darkened and are detached from inner text clock, internal binding is sound, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about Sicily in World War II. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080035. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Unknown Allies in Death Only, Sabre Library, War Stories in Pictures No. 101
Librus Ltd, Associated Magazine Distributors 1975 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Lightly rubbed illustrated paper covers, sound binding, clean pages are slightly darkened. Graphic fiction about Naval Convoys to Russia in World War II. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080037. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Unknown Always Pay Your Debts, Commando War Stories in Pictures, No. 856
London D C Thomson & Co Ltd 1974 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated paper covers are a little darkened and are rubbed adjacent to the spine, binding is sound, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about secret agents in World War II occupied France. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080030. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unknown Gilroy Was Here, War Picture Library No. 1024
IPC Magazines Ltd, Fleetway Printers 1975 No ISBN Reprint Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated paper cover is a little rubbed and is detached from inner block, inner binding is sound, pages are a little darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about World War II in Italy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080033. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Unknown Kelly's Army, Commando War Stories in Pictures, no.947
London D C Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1975 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated paper covers have corner crease and are just a little darkened, binding is sound, pages are a little darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about British Army in Burma. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080032. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Unknown Rescue Mission, Commando War Stories in Pictures No. 970
London D C Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1975 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated paper covers are a little rubbed, binding is sound, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic World War II fiction set in the Battle of the Bulge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080036. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Unknown The Silent Slayer, Commando War Stories in Pictures No. 844
London D C Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1974 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated paper covers are darkened and detached from inner block, front pages is also detached, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction story about allied soldiers in the jungle. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080031. Paperback 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on 77sunsetbooks.com
Unknown on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Unknown on Agsllc.us
Unknown on Alongthewaybooks.com
Unknown on Alphabookworks.com
Unknown on Areadershaven.com
Unknown on Baileybooks.ca
Unknown on Bestmediadeal.com
Unknown on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Unknown on Birkittsbooks.com
Unknown on Bookresq.com
Unknown on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Unknown on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Unknown on Bookyahoo.net
Unknown on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Unknown on Cookevillebooksandmore.com
Unknown on Deansbookstore.com
Unknown on Elsworthhob.com
Unknown on Greekdramabooks.com
Unknown on Houseofdealsco.com
Unknown on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Unknown on Joyofbooks.net
Unknown on Kandjsplace.com
Unknown on Lakesidebooks.com
Unknown on Literaturopolis.net
Unknown on Littlesages.com
Unknown on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Unknown on Moodybooks.net
Unknown on Mvfbooks.org
Unknown on Mylibrarymarket.com
Unknown on Nomadestore.com
Unknown on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Unknown on Paragoncomics.com
Unknown on Readitagain1.com
Unknown on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Unknown on Riverwashbooks.com
Unknown on Springstreetbooksri.com
Unknown on Store.bookswithapast.com
Unknown on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Unknown on Tatteredjacket.com
Unknown on Thebestbooksforless.com
Unknown on Trillionbooks.com
Unknown on Wildsageemporium.com
Unknown on Williamsbooks.ca
Unknown on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bailgatebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie