|
|
Unknown ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Unknown A Band of Warriors, War Picture Library No. 991 London IPC Magazines Ltd, Fleetway House 1974 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Rubbed paper covers with reading crease adjacent to spine, sound binding, clean darkened pages. Graphic fiction about World War II in the Western Desert. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080034. Paperback Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unknown A Gamb;e with Death, War Picture Library No.1020 London IPC Magazines Ltd, Fleetway Printers 1975 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated paper covers are a little darkened and are detached from inner text clock, internal binding is sound, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about Sicily in World War II. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080035. Paperback Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Unknown Always Pay Your Debts, Commando War Stories in Pictures, No. 856 London D C Thomson & Co Ltd 1974 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated paper covers are a little darkened and are rubbed adjacent to the spine, binding is sound, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about secret agents in World War II occupied France. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080030. Paperback Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Unknown Gilroy Was Here, War Picture Library No. 1024 IPC Magazines Ltd, Fleetway Printers 1975 No ISBN Reprint Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated paper cover is a little rubbed and is detached from inner block, inner binding is sound, pages are a little darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about World War II in Italy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080033. Paperback Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Unknown Kelly's Army, Commando War Stories in Pictures, no.947 London D C Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1975 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated paper covers have corner crease and are just a little darkened, binding is sound, pages are a little darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction about British Army in Burma. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080032. Paperback Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Unknown Rescue Mission, Commando War Stories in Pictures No. 970 London D C Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1975 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated paper covers are a little rubbed, binding is sound, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic World War II fiction set in the Battle of the Bulge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080036. Paperback Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Unknown The Silent Slayer, Commando War Stories in Pictures No. 844 London D C Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1974 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated paper covers are darkened and detached from inner block, front pages is also detached, pages are darkened but otherwise clean. Graphic fiction story about allied soldiers in the jungle. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 08810080031. Paperback Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|