|
|
William Milligan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
William Milligan The Ascension and Heavenly Priesthood of Our Lord London and New York MacMillan and Co. 1892 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Black marked covers with dulled gilt lettering, rubbed and bumped spine-ends and corners, binding is shaken but is holding, clean pages Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70812010088. Hardcover Price:
12.83 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
William Milligan Sloane The French Revolution and Religious Reform London, New York Hodder & Stoughton, Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Firm red covers are lightly rubbed, spine with gilt lettering is sunned, sound binding, darkened end-papers, clean pages. Ex-library book from Lincoln Cathedral and the Sibthorpe Library with bookplate and date-sheet with withdrawn stamps at front, library stamps on the reverse of the title-page and in the lower margin on page 17. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 61311090180. Hardcover Price:
12.83 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
William Milligan The Resurrection of Our Lord London & New York MacMillan and Co 1890 No ISBN Third Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Black covers with gilt lettering on spine, spine is lightly marked, spine ends and corners are bumped, binding is skewed with some gaps between gathers but is holding soundly, small ink blot on pages 176/177, pages are otherwise clean. Ex-library book from Lincoln Cathedral and the Sibthorpe Library with bookplate and date-sheet with withdrawn stamps at front, library stamps on the reverse of the title-page and in the lower margin on page 17. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70812010084. Hardcover Price:
3.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
William Milligan The Revelation of St. John London and New York MacMillan and Co. Ltd 1887 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex- Lincoln Diocesan Lending Library Book with bookplate, date-sheet and small stamps on reverse of title-page and the lower margin of page 17. Presentation plate from Chancellor Johnston 1923. Firm brown covers with gilt lettering on lightly marked spine, bumped corners, sound binding, end-papers are a little darkened and lightly wrinkled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70811010015. Hardcover Price:
13.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|