|
|
May Wynne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
May Wynne Comrades From Canada London & Glasgow Blackie & Son Limited No date No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket John Campbell Spine is missing, grey and yellow illustrated cover (girl on horse) with rubbed corners, missing frontis, 3 black and white plates (one is detached), inked ticks on title-page, missing front end-paper, rear cover is marked.. Illustrator: John Campbell. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10211040076. Hardcover Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
May Wynne; frontis by Harry Riley Nipper and Co Stanley Paul & Co Ltd, London Edition Unstated Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Blue cloth covers illustrated in black, covers slightly darkened, corners lighly bumped, half-tone frontis, front end-paper missing, binding otherwise sound, pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 6102-3801. Hardcover Price:
4.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
May Wynne The Best of Chums London, Melbourne Ward Lock 1930 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good Condition Good School story set in Cornwall, linked with a lost inheritance and missing will. No date, probably 1920's early 1930's. Unclipped illustrated dust-jacket is a little darkened with nicks and short closed tears on edges and wear at corners and spine-ends, clean, firm green covers illustrated in black, lightly bumped spine ends, sound binding, school library stamp on inside of front cover, half title-page and on title-page, unused date-stamp sheet on front end-papers, clean pages and black and white fronts. plate. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10211020137. Hardcover Price:
12.83 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
includes Amy Le Feuvre, David Lyall, A B Cooper, A M Fairey, Grace Stebbing, E M Green, A M R Dobson, May Wynne, The Sunday at Home, 1907-8 London London: The Religious Tract Society (Incorporated), 1908 1908 No ISBN 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Red cloth with black decoration (grapes) and gilt lettering, coloured frontis plus sixteen other coloured plates and additional black and white plates and inset photographs and illustrations, Prize presentation plate from Proprietors of 'Lady's Pictorial' and stamped "Presentation Copy with Publisher's compliments, very light bumping to corners and speckling to edges, small tear at bottom corner of index page otherwise very good+ First ed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 113-328. Hardcover Price:
26.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|