Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Margery Perham, J Simmons Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Margery Perham, J Simmons African Discovery, an anthology of exploration
London Faber & Faber 1957 No ISBN Reprint Original Wraps Very Good Very Good 
Clean unclipped black and red dustjacket with light wear at corners in non-adhesive protective sleeve, clean firm red covers with lightly bumped spine ends, sound binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10601-103211. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Margery Perham, J Simmons Colonial Sequence 1930 to 1949, A Chronological Commentary Upon British Colonial Policy Especially in Africa
London Methuen & Co 1967 No ISBN 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Clean blue covers with gilt lettering to spine, sound binding, clean pages Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10600-103232. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 edited by Margery Perham Ten Africans
London Faber & Faber 1936 No ISBN 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Biographies of the following: Bwembya of the Bemba Tribe recorded by Audrey I Richards; Udo Akpabio of the Anang Tribe, Southern Nigeria, recorded by Rev W Groves; Ndansi Kumalo of the Matabele Tribe, Southern Rhodesia recorded by J W Posselt and Margery Perham; Rashid Bin Hassani of the Bisa Tribe, Northern Rhodesia recorded by W F Baldock; Nosente, the Mother of Compassion of the Xhosa Tribe, South Africa recorded by Monica Hunter; Amini Bin Saidi of the Yao Tribe of Nyasaland recorded by D W Malcolm; Parmenas Mockerie of the Kikuyu Tribe, Kenya; Martin Kayamba Mdumi MBE of the Bondei Tribe; Gilbert Coka of the Zulu Tribe of Natal, South Africa; Kofoworola Aina Moore of the Yoruba Tribe, Nigeria. Clean brown covers are lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends, sound binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 4014-8769. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Margery Perham The Colonial Reckoning, the Reith Lectures 1961
London Collins 1961 No ISBN 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Fresh brown covers with silver lettering to spine, sound binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10600-103257. Hardcover 
Price: 6.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margery Perham The Colonial Reckoning. The Reith Lectures 1961
London Collins 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Clean crisp unclipped green just-jacket with non-adhesive clear protective sleeve, clean firm brown covers with silver lettering on lightly bumped spine, sound binding, previous owner's name on slightly darkened front end-paper, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 60112040157. Hardcover 
Price: 6.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margery Perham, J Simmons on Astleybookfarm.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Bagotbooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Bookhousestl.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Bookmarcsonline.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Brimstonesbooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Browseawhilecowra.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Chapter1.co.za
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Dunbarbooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Edconroybooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Hardingsbooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Johnbalebooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Leftcoastbooks.us
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Phatpocket.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Polesworthbookshop.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Primrosehillbooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Psychobabel.eu
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Royaloakbookshop.net
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Schoonerbooks.com
Margery Perham, J Simmons on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bailgatebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie