Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Music by C W Orr, Words by: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges Four Songs for High Voice and Piano: Bahnhofstrasse; Requiem; the Time of Roses; Since Thou, O Fondest and Truest
Oxford 1933 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Undated, copyright date of 1933. Clean crisp blue covers, previous owner's name (William Varcoe) and date of 1960 at top of title-page , sound stapled binding, clean pages except brief inked notes against titles. Item Type: Sheet Music. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 13110090014. Paperback 
Price: 17.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James Orr God's Image In Man and Its Defacement in the Light of Modern Denials
London Hodder & Stoughton 1906 No ISBN Second Edition Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
From Lincoln Cathedral Library/ Sibthorp Library with bookplate and unused date stamp stamped "Withdrawn", library stamps on the reverse of the title page and in the lower margin on page 17. Firm dark red covers with gilt lettering to spine, lightly rubbed edges, sound binding, freckled title page and first and last few pages, pages are otherwise clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70810100022. Paperback 
Price: 5.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 James Orr The Resurrection of Jesus
London Hodder & Stoughton 1908 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Dark red covers, gilt lettering on marked spine, sound binding, end-papers are freckled, clean pages. Ex-library book from Lincoln Cathedral and the Sibthorpe Library with bookplate and date-sheet with withdrawn stamps at front, library stamps on the reverse of the title-page and in the lower margin on page 17. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70811010217. Hardcover 
Price: 3.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James Orr The Ritschlian Theology and the Evangelical Faith
London Hodder & Stoughton 1898 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library book from Lincoln Diocesan Lending Library/Sibthorpe Library with bookplate and unused date-sheet stamped Withdrawn, library stamp on reverse of title-page and in lower margin of page 17. Clean firm blue covers with gilt lettering, sound binding, clean pages. No dust-jacket . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 70810100002. Hardcover 
Price: 5.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James Orr The Virgin Birth of Christ, being Lectures delivered under the auspices of the Bible Teachers' Training School New York, April 1907, with Appendix giving Opinions of Living Scholars
London Hodder & Stoughton 1908 No ISBN Reprint Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Dark red covers with gilt lettering on spine are lightly marked, bumped corners and spine-ends, sound binding, clean pages. Ex-library book from Lincoln Cathedral and the Sibthorpe Library with bookplate and date-sheet with withdrawn stamps at front, library stamps on the reverse of the title-page and in the lower margin on page 17. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70812010096. Hardcover 
Price: 8.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 James Orr TheProgress of Dogma, being the Elliot Lectures, Delivered at the Western Theological Seminary, Allegheny, Penna, USA, 1897
London Hodder & Stoughton 1901 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
From Lincoln Cathedral Library/ Sibthorp Library with bookplate and unused date stamp stamped "Withdrawn", library stamps on the reverse of the title page and in the lower margin on page 17. Dark red covers with dulled gilt lettering on faded spine, sound binding, clean slightly darkened pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70810100023. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Aldersgatebooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Archivescalifornia.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Blinebooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Bookcastleonline.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Books.omcanada.org
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Carmsrarebooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Gibsonbooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Ginny6books.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Moodybooks.net
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Mottbooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Odonoghuebooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Oldscrolls.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Pendleburys.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Phatpocket.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Resourcebooks.net
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Russellbooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Swantradingcompany.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Talleysbooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Thebookhound.net
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Thecountrycook.com.au
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Trillionbooks.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Music By C W Orr, Words By: James Joyce; Helen Waddell; Thomas Hood; Robert Bridges on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bailgatebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie