Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Evelyn Everett-Green Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Evelyn Everett-Green "Sister" A Chronicle of Fair Haven
London, Edinburgh and New York Thomas Nelson and Sons 1910 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Clean blind-printed turquoise covers with gilt lettering and gilt decoration on spine, lightly bumped corners and spine-ends, sound binding, front end-paper is missing, colour frontis, title vignette and 3 colour plates (3 plates are missing), clean pages. Estimated date only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10111080007. Hardcover 
Price: 3.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 E (Evelyn) Everett Green A Pair of Originals
Seeley and Co Limited 1909 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket 
Green cloth covers decorated in black, red and gilt, spine is darkened and bumped at ends, coloured frontis and full page black and white illustrations, binding sound, previous owner's name at front, pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 6102-3686. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Evelyn Everett-Green Fir-Tree Farm
London R T S, Religious Tract Society 1924 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Undated. Firm dark green covers with embossed woman's head are lightly marked and rubbed at spine ends and corners, front internal hinge is cracked but cover is well attached and binding is otherwise sound, coloured frontis., darkened endpapers with gift inscription dated 1924 at front, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 10101-103029. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evelyn Everett-Green The Castle of the White Flag: A Tale of the Franco-German War
Thomas Nelson and Sons 1904 No ISBN 1st Edition Hardcover Fair No Dust Jacket 
Blue bevelled covers with paste-down illustrations and gilt lettering, bright gilt blocks, bumped corners and spine ends, front inner hinge split between front end-paper and title-page, half title page is detached and frontis is missing, rear inner hing is also split, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 6102-7184. Hardcover 
Price: 22.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 incl. Leslie Keith; Annie Armitt; Evelyn Everett-Green; Mary E Palgrave etc The Sunday at Home 1897 incl Under One Roof; An Eorl's Daughter; A Story of Stormy Days; Abert Edward's Country Holiday etc
London London: The Religious Tract Society, 1897 1897 No ISBN 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket 
Light blue cloth with black art nouveau illustration and yellow title label, colour frontis and other plates, black and white full page and inset illustrations, black endpapers, 812pp. Covers slightly darkened but firm, handwritten annotation at front, binding sound, pages clean. First ed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 159-1296. Hardcover 
Price: 18.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evelyn Everett-Green on Aucott.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Aziomedia.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Bagotbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Beckhambooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Bibliodisia.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Bookembooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Borisbooks.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Brimstonesbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Browseawhilecowra.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Dustjacket.ca
Evelyn Everett-Green on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Elpinarillobooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Jadewcards.ca
Evelyn Everett-Green on Jrfinebooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Llandeilobookshop.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Manorfarmbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Marchhousebooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Mikeslibrary.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Montrosehouse.com.au
Evelyn Everett-Green on Notquitenewstuff.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Peakirkbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Pinaclebooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Evelyn Everett-Green on Riversedgebooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Riverwashbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Secondstorybooks.ca
Evelyn Everett-Green on Star-dot-star.net
Evelyn Everett-Green on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Theavocadopit.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Thebooktree.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Evelyn Everett-Green on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Used-and-rare-books.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Evelyn Everett-Green on Wheenobooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Worldofrarebooks.com
Evelyn Everett-Green on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bailgatebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie