Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Martin Johnson, foreword by Walter de la Mare Art and Scientific Thought, Historical studies towards a modern revision of their antagonism
London Faber & Faber 1944 No ISBN 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Firm black covers, spine a little faded with gilt lettering, sound binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10020-106091. Hardcover 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Walter de la Mare, decorations by Rex Whistler Desert Islands and Robinson Crusoe
London Faber and Faber Ltd 1930 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Rex Whistler 
Green covers with gilt decoration are faded at top and heavily sunned on spine, short splits in the cloth on the hinges, lightly worn corners, sound binding with split in paper on rear inner hinge, some freckling on end-papers and first and last few pages, pages are otherwise clean. Illustrator: Rex Whistler. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 05210120071. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 music by Pamela Harrison, words by Walter de la Mare Eight Poems of Walter de la Mare (a Present for Paul): Blindman's In; A Goldfinch; White; Dreamland; Where; Why?; The Horseman; Nicoletta
Oxford University Press 1956 No ISBN Edition Unstated Soft cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Lightly sunned covers with rubbed corners, sound stapled binding, name of William Varcoe on front cover, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 7131-6363. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Erich Kastner, Introduction by Walter de la Mare Emil and the Detectives
London Jonathan Cape 1931 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
First UK Edition. Yellow covers are darkened with lightly rubbed corners, spine is heavily sunned and has bumped spine-ends, binding has a slight skew but is otherwise sound, front and rear end-papers are darkened with previous owner's name inked at the centre of the front end-paper, pages and plates are clean. No dust-jacket . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10211070099. Hardcover 
Price: 209.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 de la Mare, Walter The Connoisseur and Other Stories
London London: W Collins Sons & Co, 1930 1930 No ISBN Seventh Impression Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Blue cloth, 358pp, seventh impression. Spine and covers darkened, date stamps and name stamp on front inner cover, binding sound, title-page very lightly speckled, pages otherwise clean No dust-jacket . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10111070008. Hardcover 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Walter De La Mare The Veil and Other Poems
London, Bombay, Sydney Constable and Company 1921 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Patterned paper-covered boards, black spine with darkened cream spine-label with red lettering, sound binding, previous owner's details on darkened front end-paper, clean pages with freckling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 05310120015. Hardcover 
Price: 2.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Aedenstclair.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Ainsworthbooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Baileybooks.ca
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookbays.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Booksagain.net
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookwormhbg.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookyahoo.net
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Borisbooks.co.uk
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Brimstonesbooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Crestview-books.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Dragantailbookshop.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Dunawaybooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Llandeilobookshop.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Massbaymedia.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Mccauleybooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Mylibrarymarket.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Net-treasure.co.uk
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Odonoghuebooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Ponybooksales.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Primrosehillbooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Rareandrecent.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Sackofbooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Springstreetbooksri.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Thebooksellerinc.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Thomasrarebooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Used.orcabooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Washburn-books.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Wildsageemporium.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Williamsbooks.ca
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Worldofrarebooks.com
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Wormhole.com.au
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Yare-books.co.uk
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bailgatebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie