|
|
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walter de la Mare, decorations by Rex Whistler Desert Islands and Robinson Crusoe London Faber and Faber Ltd 1930 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Rex Whistler Green covers with gilt decoration are faded at top and heavily sunned on spine, short splits in the cloth on the hinges, lightly worn corners, sound binding with split in paper on rear inner hinge, some freckling on end-papers and first and last few pages, pages are otherwise clean. Illustrator: Rex Whistler. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 05210120071. Hardcover Price:
13.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Erich Kastner, Introduction by Walter de la Mare Emil and the Detectives London Jonathan Cape 1931 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket First UK Edition. Yellow covers are darkened with lightly rubbed corners, spine is heavily sunned and has bumped spine-ends, binding has a slight skew but is otherwise sound, front and rear end-papers are darkened with previous owner's name inked at the centre of the front end-paper, pages and plates are clean. No dust-jacket . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10211070099. Hardcover Price:
209.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
de la Mare, Walter The Connoisseur and Other Stories London London: W Collins Sons & Co, 1930 1930 No ISBN Seventh Impression Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Blue cloth, 358pp, seventh impression. Spine and covers darkened, date stamps and name stamp on front inner cover, binding sound, title-page very lightly speckled, pages otherwise clean No dust-jacket . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10111070008. Hardcover Price:
3.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walter De La Mare The Veil and Other Poems London, Bombay, Sydney Constable and Company 1921 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Patterned paper-covered boards, black spine with darkened cream spine-label with red lettering, sound binding, previous owner's details on darkened front end-paper, clean pages with freckling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 05310120015. Hardcover Price:
2.85 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Aedenstclair.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Ainsworthbooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Antiquarianbooks.biz Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Baileybooks.ca Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookbays.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Booksagain.net Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Booksandbobs.co.uk Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookwormhbg.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Bookyahoo.net Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Borisbooks.co.uk Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Brimstonesbooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Crestview-books.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Dragantailbookshop.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Dunawaybooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
| Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Llandeilobookshop.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Massbaymedia.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Mccauleybooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Mylibrarymarket.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Net-treasure.co.uk Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Odonoghuebooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Oldfloridabookstore.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Ponybooksales.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Primrosehillbooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Rareandrecent.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Remembrancebooks.com.au Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Sackofbooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Sales.acornbookshop.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Springstreetbooksri.com
| Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Sunflowerbooksales.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Thebooksellerinc.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Thomasrarebooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Used.orcabooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Washburn-books.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Whitefoxrarebooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Wildsageemporium.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Williamsbooks.ca Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Worldofrarebooks.com Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Wormhole.com.au Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Yare-books.co.uk Martin Johnson, Foreword By Walter De La Mare on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|