Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Arthur Mee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Arthur Mee London: Heart of the Empire and Wonder of the World, The King's England
London Hodder & Stoughton 1948 No ISBN Fouth Impression Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Red covers are a little darkened with lightly rubbed corners, sound binding, brief gift inscription on front end-paper, clean pages. No dust-jacket . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 53211070108. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional shipping charges.. Hardcover 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 edited by Arthur Mee My Magazine, the Monthly Companion of the Children's Newspaper, Volume 18
London Fleetway House 1922 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Dark green half-leather with gilt decoration on the spine with green cloth covered boards,upper 1-2cm at head of spine is missing, paper on the front inner hinge is cracked with the webbing visible but the hinge is holding, pages are clean. Includes a series of stories about Toby and His Dog, also Hippo School Stories illustated in colour and numerous colour and black and white plates. No dust-jacket . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kg. Inventory No: 08111070100. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional shipping charges.. Hardcover 
Price: 7.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Arthur Mee The King's England: Lincolnshire, a County of Infinite Charm
London Hodder & Stoughton 1952 No ISBN Second Impression Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Clean red covers with black lettering to spine, lightly bumped spine ends, clean pages and end-papers, sound binding with crack between reverse of frontis and front end-paper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50111040007. Hardcover 
Price: 8.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur Mee on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Arthur Mee on Ainsworthbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Argyleemporium.com.au
Arthur Mee on Astleybookfarm.com
Arthur Mee on Aucott.com
Arthur Mee on Ayerego.com
Arthur Mee on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Ceranchbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Confettibooks.com
Arthur Mee on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Darkwoodbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Davidevesbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Dustjacket.ca
Arthur Mee on Easychairbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Gibsonbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Hedgerowbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Magusbooksseattle.com
Arthur Mee on Manorfarmbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Manyhills.com
Arthur Mee on Molliesloft.com
Arthur Mee on Montrosehouse.com.au
Arthur Mee on Moodybooks.net
Arthur Mee on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Mylibrarymarket.com
Arthur Mee on Naughtonsbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Odonoghuebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Pinaclebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Rareandrecent.com
Arthur Mee on Readinghabit.com.au
Arthur Mee on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Arthur Mee on Rileybooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Sackofbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Salsusbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Seaoceanbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Star-dot-star.net
Arthur Mee on Thebooktree.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Thomasrarebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Washburn-books.com
Arthur Mee on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Worldofrarebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bailgatebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie